Privacy Policy


Thank you for visiting the Verve Marketing Group website. Verve looks at statistics from website visits, which tell us, among other things, how many visitors we have, which pages are of interest to them, and how they may have gotten to our site. We use this information to make improvements to our site and hopefully your experience with us. However, we do not use this information in any way that personally identifies you.

Cookies
In order to enhance your experience on our site, our web pages use “cookies”. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. Once you choose to provide a web page with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. A cookie is like a unique identity card. It is unique to your computer and can only be read by the server that gave it to you.

Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personal information unless you choose to provide this information to us by, for example, subscribing to keep in touch with us.

There are many types of cookies:

  • First Party Cookies: These are cookies collected by your website or app. These cookies are only used by your site or app when the user visits.
  • Third Party Cookies: These cookies are used to share information with third parties such as advertisers or social media platforms.
  • Session Cookies: These cookies remain active on your user’s browser until closed.
  • Persistent Cookies: A user’s browser stores these cookies for a specific amount of time before the cookies expire. These are used to perform functions such as keeping a user logged in or for web analytics purposes.

Types of Cookies We Use
We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the relevance of content and offerings on our site. For example, we may use cookies to inform our advertising. And we use cookies for site analytics. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous so we cannot identify you personally.

Advertising and Marketing Cookies
Advertising cookies are sometimes used on this site. They may be used to show you web ads, to limit the number of times you see an ad, and to help measure the effectiveness of our ads. These cookies can remember that you have visited our website and collect information about your browsing habits in order to manage your preferences accordingly.

Analytics Cookies
We use Google Analytics to better understand Verve Marketing Group’s site usage. These cookies collect information in an anonymous form and include data such as how you arrived at the site, how often you’ve visited, and which pages you looked at. We use the information to create reports. To opt out of being tracked specifically by Google Analytics, visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

How to Block Cookies
None of the cookies used on our site are necessary for site functioning. If you are concerned about cookies, you can turn them off in your browser. The following links explain how to block cookies in your browser:
How to block cookies in Chrome

How to block cookies in Firefox
How to block cookies in Safari
How to block cookies in Internet Explorer

Pixel Tags
We use pixel tags to collect IP addresses, which may then be used to analyze web traffic and derive insights.

Information Collected 
When filling out forms on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other information in order to be contacted by us or to receive information. You can let us know if you no longer want to receive emails from us by clicking the unsubscribe link provided in emails or by making the request by email to “info at vervemarketinggroup.com”

You may also request to see the personal data we hold about you that you have provided to us, to request that we correct or delete your personal data, or to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for legal or security purposes. Please send all requests to “info at vervemarketinggroup.com”

We may share customer data with third parties to perform services on your behalf. We do not sell or trade personally identifiable information to outside parties.

CAN-SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations. To be accordance with CAN-SPAM we agree to the following: Not to use false or misleading subjects or email addresses; reasonably identify the message as an advertisement; include the physical address of our business; allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email and honor unsubscribe requests quickly.

Terms of Use

The following guidelines explain Verve Marketing Group’s intellectual property rights and govern your use of this website:

Copyright Notice
This website is owned and operated by Verve Marketing Group, Inc. U.S. and international copyright law protect the entire contents including copy and design of the site. All rights regarding the website and materials contained on the site are either owned by Verve Marketing Group or are used with permission.

Trademark Notice
The Verve Marketing Group name, logo, and tag line “Moving Brands with Beauty, Purpose and Impact” are the trademarks of Verve Marketing Group, Inc. All rights are reserved. All other trademarks appearing on the website, in particular, in the Work section, are the property of their respective owners.

Menu